nj_1
Mr Neil Jones
Headteacher
Ms J Hall
Ms J Hall
Deputy Headteacher
Mr S Conlon
Mr S Conlon
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs E Reeves
Mrs E Reeves
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs C Prescod
Mrs C Prescod
​Strategic Development Lead
Mrs K Southall
Mrs K Southall
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Pastoral Team

Mrs K Southall  |  Pastoral Support Manager, Child Protection- Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Miss J Hall  |  Senior Learning Mentor (Behaviour KS4)

Mrs S Murphy  |  Senior Learning Mentor (Behaviou KS3)

Mrs R Simcox  |  Head of Year 11

Mrs S McAuley  |  Head of Year 10

Mr S Smedley  |  Head of Year 9

Mr L Dolan  |  Head of Year 8

Mrs E Reeves  |  Head of Year 7, Pupil Support and Wellbeing

Mr L Atkinson  |  Senior Learning Mentor (Attendance) – Deputy ​Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Mrs P Cund  |  Attendance Officer (Clerical)

Special Educational Needs Department

Ms N Davies  |  SENDCO

Mrs H Lawrence  |  Assistant SENDCO

Mrs L Clarke  |  Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Collins   |  Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Croft  |  Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Neath  |  Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Harvey  |  Teaching Assistant

Mrs A O’Grady  |  Teaching Assistant

Associate Teachers

Miss K Hanratty  |  Associate Teacher

Miss R Charles  | Associate Teacher

Miss J Woods  |  Associate Teacher / Attendance

Ms R Inman  |  Associate Teacher

Administration & Finance

Miss S Killeen  |  Office manager / PA to Headteacher / Clerk to Governors

Mrs D Smith  |  School Administrator 

Mrs D Tipping  |  School Administrastor

Mrs K Barstow  |  Reprographics / Receptionist

Mrs N Cashmore  |  Bursar

Mrs S Linford  |  Bursar

Mrs L Bowen  |  Finance Assistant

ICT

Mr D Moorcroft  |  ICT Operations Manager

Mr J Crooks  |  Data Manager / Moodle Manager / Website Administrator

Examinations

Mrs W Telfer  |  Examinations Officer, Receptionist 

Premises

Mr A Bevan  |  Premises Manager

Mr D Valente  |  Shift Supervisor

Mr T Caudle  | Shift Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs K Morris  |  Lunchtime Supervisor (Senior)

Mrs L Tucker  |  Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Peters |  Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms M Dawson |  Lunchtime Supervisor

Curriculum Teams

English Faculty

Mr D Marchese-Fry|  Head of Faculty

Mr C Allen  | Second in English

Miss A Jones  |  English

Mrs G Langham  |  English

Mrs S McAuley  |  English

Mrs M Ricketts  |  English

Mr P Anoh Yentumi  |  English

Mr L Beech  |  English

Mrs C Dunnaker  | Librarian

Arts & Technology Faculty

Mr S Smedley  |  Head of Faculty, Head of Computer Science

Ms S Barton  |  Head of Art & Design

Mrs N Allen   |  Art 

Ms A Wilding  |  Head of Music

Ms C Walley |  Music

Mr L Dolan |  Music

Mrs K Preston  |  Head of Textiles

Mrs S Tucker  |  Head of Graphics

Mr S Conlon |  Computer Science

Miss R Charles  |  Textiles / Graphics Technician

Mrs J Peters  |  Art Technician

Humanities Faculty

Mr P Keylock |  Head of Faculty, Head of History

Ms J Hall  |  History

Mr N Jones  |  History

Mrs S McAuley  |  History

Mr D Sweeney  |  History, Head of Personal Development

Mrs K Howes  |  Head of Geography / NQT Induction Tutor / ITT Co-ordinator

Miss L Hufton  |  Geography

Mrs Y Wheeler  |  MFL Co-ordinator, French

Mrs S Summers  |  French

Miss C Shaw  |  French

Miss K Lavoie  |  French (Maternity Cover)

Mrs A Paull  |  Head of RE

Mrs N Vizor   |  Head of PE / Head of Health & Social Care

Mrs E Reeves  | Health & Social Care

Miss H Parkinson  |  Health & Social Care / PE / PSD

Miss J Adey  |  PE / PSD

Mrs R Simcox  |  PE / PSD / Dance

Mrs S Turner  |  PE

Mrs A Shackell-York  |  PE / PSD

Mrs H Miller |  PE

Mathematics Faculty

Miss K Stansbie  |   Head of Faculty

Ms T Newton  |  Second in Mathematics

Mr T Patel |   Mathematics

Miss J Barstow |  Mathematics

Mr L Humpreys |  Mathematics

Mr G Pearson |​  Mathematics

Mrs H Miller |​  Mathematics

Science Faculty

Mr M Jackson  |  Head of Faculty

Mr J Gladstone | Second in Science

Miss D Chauhan  |  Science

Mr S Farrin  |  Science

Mrs J Hughes  |  Science

Miss T Haywood  |  Science

Mr A Greenhouse |  Science / COVID Catch-up co-ordinator

Miss E Carroll |  Head of Food Science

Miss J Adey  |  Food Science

Mrs R Karelia  |  Senior Science Technician

Mrs C Hughes  |  Food Science Technician

This website uses cookies to improve your experience.